La Liga · Round 2 · 2026/27
Getafe vs Real Racing Club prediction
Getafe win 39%
· Coliseum Alfonso Pérez
Published · not rewritten after kick-off
Getafe
1–0
Getafe won
Real Racing Club
1X2
Getafe win
39%Hit
Verdict
Slight lean
Prediction 1–1 · score miss · grid peak 1–0
- 1X2 favourite Hit
Predicted Getafe win · 39%
Actual Getafe won
- Prediction Miss
Predicted 1–1
Actual 1–0
- Over 2.5 Hit
Predicted Under
Actual Under · 1 goals
- BTTS Hit
Predicted No
Actual No
Hit means the pre-match favourite (or the Over 2.5 / BTTS lean at 50%+) matched the result. Prediction is the published scoreline that sits with that 1X2 pick, not always the grid peak. The numbers above were stored before kick-off and are not edited afterwards.
Match forecast
Getafe win39%
- Getafe win
- 39%
- Draw
- 31%
- Real Racing Club win
- 30%
- Prediction
- 1–1
- Expected goals
- 1.04–0.88
- Over 2.5
- 30%
- BTTS
- 38%
With the 1X2 pick · 13% · Miss
Grid peak 1–0 at 15%
Model λ, home–away
Under · 1 goals · Hit
No · Hit
Over 2.5 and both-teams-to-score are summed from the same scoreline matrix as 1X2. They are not separate guesses.
Why this forecast
- 1Slight lean: Getafe win 39%.
- 2Expected goals 1.04-0.88.
- 3Prediction 1–1 (13%), the score published with the 1X2 pick. Grid peak is 1–0 at 15%.
- 4Kiko Femenía suspended and 3 other absences.
Match briefing
- Elo
- La Liga table
1479
—
0
- Out
Getafe3 out
- Kiko FemeníaSuspended
- Christantus Uche
- Juanmi
Real Racing Club1 out
- Pedro Felipe
- XI
- Expected XI
18 changes from the expected XI
3-5-2/4-2-3-1 - Last 5
Getafe
WLWDLAvg xG 0.96-0.62
Real Racing Club
Top scorelines
Share of the same grid. Longer bar is more likely.
- 110ModalResult15.3%
- 20014.5%
- 311Prediction13.4%
- 40112.9%
- 5207.9%
Score grid
Home goals down the side, away across. Lime is more likely. The solid ring is the grid peak; the dashed ring is the prediction 1–1, published with the 1X2 pick.
| Getafe goals | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 15% | 13% | 6% | |||
| 1 | 15% | 13% | 6% | |||
| 2 | 8% | 7% | 3% | |||
| 3 | 3% | 2% | ||||
| 4 | ||||||
| 5 |
Away goals 0-5 across the top. Cells are a share of every possible score, not just this crop.
Fair odds
Model prices are 1 / probability. Listed prices are one OddsPortal closing 1X2 listing, vig removed. Only a closing line is available for this match — no pre-kick-off snapshot was captured. Snapshot . This is not a betting tip.
1X2
Getafe win
Getafe win: model 39%, fair 2.59, listed 2.30 (41%)
Fair
2.59
39% model
Listed
2.30
41% book
Draw
Draw: model 31%, fair 3.19, listed 3.10 (31%)
Fair
3.19
31% model
Listed
3.10
31% book
Real Racing Club win
Real Racing Club win: model 30%, fair 3.33, listed 3.43 (28%)
Fair
3.33
30% model
Listed
3.43
28% book
Closing 1X2 · OddsPortal listing · single source · vig removed · captured
The model does not disagree with this price beyond calibration noise.
18+. Probabilities are not betting advice. If gambling stops being fun: begambleaware.org · jogoresponsavel.pt · stodlinjen.se · joueurs-info-service.fr
Injuries and suspensions
SofaScore missing list for this fixture. Doubtful players are listed separately from those ruled out.
Getafe3 out
- Kiko FemeníaSuspendedred card suspension
- Christantus UcheOutCruciate Ligament Injury
- JuanmiOutKnee Injury
Real Racing Club1 out
- Pedro FelipeOutThigh Injury
XI used for this forecast (expected, 15 Aug 2026, 14:06 UTC)
Expected XIThe expected elevens the model used at the freeze. SofaScore's confirmed XI is below for comparison.
Getafe
- 13 David Soria · G
- 2 Djené · D
- 2 Juan Iglesias · D · changed
- 5 Abdel Abqar · D · changed
- 22 Domingos Duarte · D · changed
- 24 Zaid Romero · D
- 5 Luis Milla · M · changed
- 6 Mario Martín · M · changed
- 8 Mauro Arambarri · M · changed
- 10 Martín Satriano · F
- 19 Luis Vázquez · F · changed
Real Racing Club
XI not listed yet.
Confirmed XIConfirmed18 changes from the expected XI
SofaScore's posted elevens. Marked players differ from the expected XI above; the forecast numbers were frozen before this XI was known and are not rewritten.
Getafe
3-5-2
- 13 David Soria · G
- 2 Djené · D
- 4 Saba Sazonov · D · changed
- 24 Zaid Romero · D
- 11 Ramón Terrats · M · changed
- 16 Francho Serrano · M · changed
- 21 Andrés García · M · changed
- 22 Johan Mojica · M · changed
- 23 Orel Mangala · M · changed
- 10 Martín Satriano · F
- 19 Enes Ünal · F · changed
Real Racing Club
4-2-3-1
- 13 Julen Agirrezabala · G · changed
- 2 Alvaro Mantilla · D · changed
- 4 Manu Hernando · D · changed
- 5 Pablo Ramón · D · changed
- 17 Jorge Salinas · D · changed
- 8 Gustavo Puerta · M · changed
- 10 Iñigo Vicente · M · changed
- 11 Andrés Martín · M · changed
- 20 Sergio Canales · M · changed
- 36 Sergio Martinez · M · changed
- 12 Asier Villalibre · F · changed
Last five league matches
Finished games strictly before this forecast's cutoff, with xG for and against.
Getafe
- 10OsasunaHome · 23 May 2026
xG 0.27–0.51
- 01ElcheAway · 17 May 2026
xG 0.11–0.66
- 31MallorcaHome · 13 May 2026
xG 1.58–0.41
- 00Real OviedoAway · 10 May 2026
xG 1.36–0.54
- 02Rayo VallecanoHome · 3 May 2026
xG 1.49–0.98
Real Racing Club
No completed league matches before this cutoff.
How to read the Getafe vs Real Racing Club probabilities
Getafe vs Real Racing Club (La Liga, 23 Aug 2026): Slight lean. Getafe win 39%. Expected goals are 1.04–0.88. Prediction 1–1 (13%), the score published with the 1X2 pick. Grid peak is 1–0 at 15%. The score grid leans under 2.5 goals and at least one side keeping a clean sheet. Final score: 1–0.
Getafe and Real Racing Club are close on expected goals (1.04–0.88), so the 1X2 split is not a one-sided match.
The published prediction is 1–1 at 13%, the most likely scoreline that still agrees with the 1X2 pick. The grid peak is 1–0 at 15%. Nearby cells share the rest of the probability, which is normal in football.
Over 2.5 is only 30%. The grid is tilted toward fewer than three goals. BTTS is 38%, so a clean sheet is in play.
Expected90 publishes probabilistic football forecasts based on statistical models. Predictions are not certainties.
Model record
- Prediction timestamp
- 15 Aug 2026, 14:06 UTC
- After kick-off
- Not rewritten
- Model version
- la-v1.1.0-elo
- Verdict
- Slight lean · Getafe win
- Kick-off
- Sun 23 Aug, 18:30 Lisbon
Questions about Getafe vs Real Racing Club
- Who is favourite for Getafe vs Real Racing Club?
- The verdict is Slight lean. Highest 1X2 is Getafe win at 39%. Home 39%, draw 31%, away 30%. That is a share of similar matches, not a guaranteed result.
- What is the most likely score for Getafe vs Real Racing Club?
- 1–1 is the published prediction at 13%, aligned with the 1X2 pick. The highest single cell is 1–0 at 15%. Other nearby scores still take a large slice of the grid.
- Will Getafe vs Real Racing Club go over 2.5 goals?
- Over 2.5 is 30% from the same Poisson grid as 1X2. The model leans under 2.5, but the other side remains live.
- Both teams to score in Getafe vs Real Racing Club?
- BTTS is 38%. The grid leans toward at least one blank.
- Are these betting tips?
- No. Expected90 publishes model probabilities and tracks them after kick-off. Fair odds on a match page are 1 / probability compared with a listed book snapshot. Disagreement labels are gated by walk-forward 1X2 ECE. That is not a tip, and there is no odds CTA.
Related predictions
Final 3–0·Deportivo Alavés win 46%
Hit- Alavés
- 46%
- Draw
- 28%
- Getafe
- 26%
- xG home
- 1.32
- xG away
- 0.92
- Over 2.5
- 39%
- BTTS
- 44%
la-v1.1.0-elo
Final 2–1·Rayo Vallecano win 37%
Miss- Sevilla
- 35%
- Draw
- 28%
- Vallecano
- 37%
- xG home
- 1.15
- xG away
- 1.19
- Over 2.5
- 41%
- BTTS
- 47%
la-v1.1.0-elo
Final 2–2·Villarreal win 47%
Miss- Club
- 25%
- Draw
- 28%
- Villarreal
- 47%
- xG home
- 0.88
- xG away
- 1.33
- Over 2.5
- 38%
- BTTS
- 43%
la-v1.1.0-elo
Final 3–0·Espanyol win 41%
Hit- Espanyol
- 41%
- Draw
- 27%
- UD
- 32%
- xG home
- 1.33
- xG away
- 1.13
- Over 2.5
- 45%
- BTTS
- 50%
la-v1.1.0-elo